Difference between revisions of "Checkliste"
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|DLR | |DLR | ||
|Ende September / Ende März | |Ende September / Ende März | ||
|} | |||
== Checklist (in English) == | |||
These are the most important dates and todos during your funding time at Prototype Fund. If you need more background information about the points below, have a look at our Prototype Fund dictionary! | |||
'''Meetings are in bold''' - unless explicitly stated, attending calls and in-person events is not optional. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|✔ | |||
|Todo | |||
|Contact person | |||
|When (depending on Summer or Winter Round) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Book hotel and trip for the Antragsworkshop | |||
|PTF | |||
|Beginning of June / Beginning of December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Antragsworkshop (formal application workshop) | |||
|PTF | |||
|Mid June / Mid December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fill in the travel expenses form for the Antragsworksho and send it to the program managers by post | |||
|PTF | |||
|End of June / End of December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Send first email with infos to the DLR | |||
|DLR | |||
|Mid-June / Mid-December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Send Antragsworkshop documents to DLR | |||
see [[Antragsworkshop|Antragsworkshop-Checklis]]<nowiki/>t | |||
|DLR | |||
|End of June / End of December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Send signed declaration (“Subventionsbelehrung”) to the DLR | |||
arrives by Post | |||
|DLR | |||
|February / August | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Check and confirm the content of the project presentations for the website | |||
you will receive an email from the program managers on this | |||
|PTF | |||
|February / August | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Book hotel and travel for the Kick-Off | |||
see email from program managers | |||
|PTF | |||
|February / August | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Activate access to Profi-Online | |||
password comes in two parts: with the “Zuwendungsbescheid” and by post | |||
|DLR | |||
|February-March / August-September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Kick-Off | |||
|PTF | |||
|Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fill in the travel expenses form for the Kick-Off and send it to the program managers by post | |||
|PTF | |||
|Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Onboarding call | |||
|PTF | |||
|Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fill Kick-Off form | |||
including coaching preference | |||
|PTF | |||
|Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Organize 1st coaching session | |||
in the first weeks of the funding period - you will receive an email from the program managers on this | |||
|Coaches | |||
|March / September | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Payment request 1 | |||
see “Zuwendungsbescheid” | |||
|DLR | |||
|Beginning of April / Beginning of October | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Group call 1 | |||
|PTF | |||
|April / October | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Plan 1:1 Meeting 1 | |||
with the project managers | |||
|PTF | |||
|May/ November | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Coaching 1 | |||
|PTF | |||
|April / October, according to the needs it can be done before or after | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Group call 2 | |||
|PTF | |||
|May / November | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: 1:1 Meeting 1 | |||
|PTF | |||
|May-June / November-December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Organize coaching session 2 | |||
|Coaches | |||
|June / December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Group call 3 | |||
|PTF | |||
|June / December | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Payment request 2 | |||
see “Zuwendungsbescheid” | |||
|DLR | |||
|Beginning of July / Beginning of January | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|PLan 1:1 Meeting 2 | |||
|PTF | |||
|July / January | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Coaching 2 | |||
|PTF | |||
|July / January, according to the needs it can be done before or after | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Group call 4 | |||
|PTF | |||
|July / January | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Book hotel and travel for the Demo Day | |||
see email from program managers | |||
|PTF | |||
|July/ January | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: 1:1 Meeting 2 | |||
|PTF | |||
|July-August / January-February | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Prepare Demo Day | |||
You will receive information on the content that you have to prepare from the program managers | |||
|PTF | |||
|August / February | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Consulting hour | |||
optional | |||
|PTF | |||
|August / February | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Meeting: Demo Day | |||
|PTF | |||
|End of August / End of February | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fill in the travel expenses form for the Demo Day and send it to the program managers by post | |||
|PTF | |||
|September / March | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Make source code publicly available and share the link | |||
|PTF | |||
|End of September / End of March | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Payment request 3 + Schlussbericht | |||
|DLR | |||
|End of September / End of March | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:55, 29 June 2022
Das sind die wichtigsten Termine und Eckpunkte während und rund um die komplette Förderphase beim Prototype Fund. Eine Liste von Begriffen haben wir in dem Prototype-Fund-Lexikon zusammen getragen.
Termine sind fett geschrieben - die Teilnahme an Calls und in-person Events ist nicht optional, außer es wird ausdrücklich vermerkt.
✔ | Todo | Ansprechpartner*in | Wann (abhängig von Sommer- oder Winterrunde) |
---|---|---|---|
PTF | Anfang Juni / Anfang Dezember | ||
Antragsworkshop | PTF | Mitte Juni / Mitte Dezember | |
PTF | Ende Juni / Ende Dezember | ||
Erste Mail mit Infos an DLR schicken | DLR | Mitte Juni / Mitte Dezember | |
Unterlagen an DLR schicken | DLR | Ende Juni / Ende Dezember | |
Unterschriebene Erklärung (Subventionsbelehrung) an DLR schicken
kommt per Post |
DLR | Februar / August | |
Projektpräsentationen für die Webseite freigeben
dazu kommt eine Mail der Projektbetreuung |
PTF | Februar / August | |
Hotel & Reise für den Kick-Off buchen
siehe Mail der Projektbetreuung |
PTF | Februar / August | |
Zugang zu Profi Online freischalten
Passwörter kommen in zwei Teilen mit dem Zuwendungsbescheid und per Post |
DLR | Februar-März / August-September | |
Kick-Off | PTF | Anfang März / Anfang September | |
Reisekostenformular für den Kick-Off ausfüllen und per Post an die Projektbetreuer*innen schicken | PTF | Anfang März / Anfang September | |
Onboarding-Call | PTF | Anfang März / Anfang September | |
Kick-Off-Formular ausfüllen
inkl. Coaching-Wünsche |
PTF | Anfang März / Anfang September | |
Coaching Termin 1 organisieren
in den ersten Wochen der Förderphase - dazu kommt eine Mail von der Projektbetreuung |
Coaches | März / September | |
Zahlungsanforderung 1
siehe Zuwendungsbescheid |
DLR | Anfang April / Anfang Oktober | |
Gruppencall 1 | PTF | April / Oktober | |
Zwischengespräch 1 ausmachen
mit der Projektbetreuung |
PTF | Mai / November | |
Coaching 1 | PTF | April / Oktober, kann nach Bedarf früher oder später stattfinden | |
Gruppencall 2 | PTF | Mai / November | |
Zwischengespräch 1 | PTF | Mai-Juni / November-Dezember | |
Coaching Termin 2 organisieren | Coaches | Juni / Dezember | |
Gruppencall 3 | PTF | Juni / Dezember | |
Zahlungsanforderung 2
siehe Zuwendungsbescheid |
DLR | Anfang Juli / Anfang Januar | |
Zwischengespräch 2 ausmachen | PTF | Juli / Januar | |
Coaching 2 | PTF | Juli / Januar, kann nach Bedarf früher oder später stattfinden | |
Gruppencall 4 | PTF | Juli / Januar | |
Hotel & Reise für den Demo Day buchen
siehe Mail der Projektbetreuung |
PTF | Juli / Januar | |
Zwischengespräch 2 | PTF | Juli-August / Januar-Februar | |
Demo Day vorbereiten
Infos über die Inhalte, die ihr vorbereiten sollt, bekommt ihr von der Projektbetreuung |
PTF | August / Februar | |
Sprechstunde
optional |
PTF | August / Februar | |
Demo Day | PTF | Ende August / Ende Februar | |
Reisekostenformular für den Demo Day ausfüllen und per Post an die Projektbetreuer*innen schicken | PTF | September / März | |
Source Code veröffentlichen und Link mitteilen | PTF | Ende September / Ende März | |
Zahlungsanforderung 3 + Schlussbericht | DLR | Ende September / Ende März |
Checklist (in English)
These are the most important dates and todos during your funding time at Prototype Fund. If you need more background information about the points below, have a look at our Prototype Fund dictionary!
Meetings are in bold - unless explicitly stated, attending calls and in-person events is not optional.
✔ | Todo | Contact person | When (depending on Summer or Winter Round) |
Book hotel and trip for the Antragsworkshop | PTF | Beginning of June / Beginning of December | |
Meeting: Antragsworkshop (formal application workshop) | PTF | Mid June / Mid December | |
Fill in the travel expenses form for the Antragsworksho and send it to the program managers by post | PTF | End of June / End of December | |
Send first email with infos to the DLR | DLR | Mid-June / Mid-December | |
Send Antragsworkshop documents to DLR | DLR | End of June / End of December | |
Send signed declaration (“Subventionsbelehrung”) to the DLR
arrives by Post |
DLR | February / August | |
Check and confirm the content of the project presentations for the website
you will receive an email from the program managers on this |
PTF | February / August | |
Book hotel and travel for the Kick-Off
see email from program managers |
PTF | February / August | |
Activate access to Profi-Online
password comes in two parts: with the “Zuwendungsbescheid” and by post |
DLR | February-March / August-September | |
Meeting: Kick-Off | PTF | Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |
Fill in the travel expenses form for the Kick-Off and send it to the program managers by post | PTF | Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |
Onboarding call | PTF | Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |
Fill Kick-Off form
including coaching preference |
PTF | Beginning of March / Beginning of September | |
Organize 1st coaching session
in the first weeks of the funding period - you will receive an email from the program managers on this |
Coaches | March / September | |
Payment request 1
see “Zuwendungsbescheid” |
DLR | Beginning of April / Beginning of October | |
Meeting: Group call 1 | PTF | April / October | |
Plan 1:1 Meeting 1
with the project managers |
PTF | May/ November | |
Meeting: Coaching 1 | PTF | April / October, according to the needs it can be done before or after | |
Meeting: Group call 2 | PTF | May / November | |
Meeting: 1:1 Meeting 1 | PTF | May-June / November-December | |
Organize coaching session 2 | Coaches | June / December | |
Meeting: Group call 3 | PTF | June / December | |
Payment request 2
see “Zuwendungsbescheid” |
DLR | Beginning of July / Beginning of January | |
PLan 1:1 Meeting 2 | PTF | July / January | |
Meeting: Coaching 2 | PTF | July / January, according to the needs it can be done before or after | |
Meeting: Group call 4 | PTF | July / January | |
Book hotel and travel for the Demo Day
see email from program managers |
PTF | July/ January | |
Meeting: 1:1 Meeting 2 | PTF | July-August / January-February | |
Prepare Demo Day
You will receive information on the content that you have to prepare from the program managers |
PTF | August / February | |
Meeting: Consulting hour
optional |
PTF | August / February | |
Meeting: Demo Day | PTF | End of August / End of February | |
Fill in the travel expenses form for the Demo Day and send it to the program managers by post | PTF | September / March | |
Make source code publicly available and share the link | PTF | End of September / End of March | |
Payment request 3 + Schlussbericht | DLR | End of September / End of March |